RED SANDALWOOD (POWDER)

RED SANDALWOOD (POWDER)

$2.50Price

RED SANDALWOOD (POWDER)

Sandalwood has been prized for decades as an incense and holy substance. The oil that is produced from the sandalwood tree was considered sacred and holy by Egyptians and Hindu religions alike. It has long been used as an important component in Ayurveda especially in personal care products. Burned as an incense on incense charcoal (also used as Hookah charcoal) it creates a vibration of love, protection, healing, spirituality, and cleansing.

 

Be sure to store this powder in a sealed container away from direct light and heat for best performance and longevity.

Proudly Serving Upstate, South Carolina

© 1999 The Wind Institute

of Healing & Meditative Arts

  • Instagram
  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon